The 41st Running of the Great Cow Harbor 10K Run

Runner's Entrant List

As of September 17, 2017

My Laps

This year we will be using the My Laps Advanced Bib Tag Timing System as used in The Boston, Chicago, Honolulu, Houston, and Los Angeles Marathons

Each runner will have their timing chip attached to the bib number and the chips are Disposable

My Laps Bib Tag

This is the list of mailed-in and on-line entries for Great Cow Harbor 10K. We will be updating this report periodically, more frequently as we get closer to Great Cow Harbor 10K. Please understand that the posting of your registration on this list will not happen immediately after you register on-line or by mail. Give us some time and please do not worry. Check back later when the new lists are posted. The final list of mailed-in and on-line entries will be posted on Friday September 14th,. If you are not listed by then you must register in person on Friday September 14th, at the Laural Avenue School in Northport, New York.

Online Registration will be open until Wednesday September 12th, at 7:00 pm at 9pm Do not be left out of this race and register today.

If you do not see your name then Click the Icon to register now.


Number of records: 112
Name Age Sex City State Predicted Time Event
Tj Adams
43
M
Huntington Station
NY
0:40:00
10K
Laura Albanese
40
F
Nesconset
NY
1:05:00
10K
Christine Albrittain
48
F
Stow
MA
1:00:00
10K
Tom Backer
63
M
Commack
NY
1:08:00
10K
Anthony Barahona
13
M
West Babylon
NY
1:15:00
10K
Michelle Barahona
40
F
West Babylon
NY
0:58:00
10K
Chris Barth
60
M
Greenlawn
NY
0:48:09
10K
James Beringer
44
M
Farmingdale
NY
0:55:00
10K
Kalli Bielawski
42
F
Garden City
NY
0:52:00
10K
Scott Boyarsky
43
M
Pennington
NJ
0:57:00
10K
Lisa Boyle
46
F
Commack
NY
1:01:01
10K
Michael Bozzo
42
M
Whitestone
NY
0:49:00
10K
Jeff Brandi
40
M
Commack
NY
0:58:00
10K
Robert Brooks
74
M
Port Washington
NY
1:07:07
10K
Thomas Brown
77
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
1:12:00
10K
Diane Buscaglia
63
F
Sound Beach
NY
1:00:00
10K
Michael Carboine
55
M
Homer
NY
0:58:58
10K
Gregory Caso
22
M
Bayville
NY
0:40:07
10K
Jean Chadderton
59
F
Port Jefferson
NY
1:00:00
10K
Neil Chadderton
56
M
Port Jefferson
NY
1:00:00
10K
David Chan
58
M
Holbrook
NY
1:00:00
10K
Joseph Choinski
23
M
E Northport
NY
0:42:29
10K
Bruce Cohn
58
M
Plainview
NY
1:15:00
10K
Lisa Cohn
56
F
Plainview
NY
1:15:00
10K
Erika Coiro
38
F
Kings Park
NY
1:13:00
10K
Tara Collins
41
F
Sayville
NY
0:52:19
10K
Matthew Comerford
42
M
Floral Park
NY
0:46:30
10K
Nicholas Comerford
38
M
Mineola
NY
0:57:30
10K
Charles Conti
24
M
Rocky Point
NY
0:56:30
10K
Jennifer Conti
50
F
Rocky Point
NY
1:05:00
10K
Leslie Cook
45
F
Massapequa
NY
0:55:52
10K
Brian Cooney
44
M
Oakdale
NY
0:54:00
10K
Bill Courbanou
59
M
Farmingdale
NY
0:57:00
10K
Kimberly Crettol
49
F
Kings Park
NY
1:06:13
10K
Kristen Cruz
42
F
East Norwich
NY
1:00:00
10K
Osvaldo Cruz
41
M
East Norwich
NY
0:50:00
10K
Wendy Disilvestro
50
F
East Northport
NY
0:52:16
10K
Lesley Doff
44
F
Great Neck
NY
1:01:01
10K
Rebecca D'Orsogna
38
F
Centerport
NY
1:07:02
10K
David Eaton
50
M
Miller Place
NY
1:10:47
10K
Paul Edgecomb
55
M
Huntington
NY
0:55:58
10K
Valerie Edwards
55
F
New York
NY
1:12:00
10K
Robert Egan
33
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
0:52:30
10K
Robert Elsener
63
M
East Northport
NY
0:56:00
10K
Ian Feurtado
28
M
Elmont
NY
0:37:30
10K
Jacqueline Fisher
32
F
Port Jefferson
NY
1:00:00
10K
Suzanne Fleming
53
F
West Sayville
NY
0:56:00
10K
Thomas Florez
33
M
Babylon
NY
0:48:00
10K
Richard Gatteau
48
M
Huntington
NY
1:00:00
10K
Lawrence Goodman
54
M
Brooklyn
NY
1:00:00
10K
Rich Grasso
31
M
Locust Valley
NY
0:59:00
10K
Matthew Hancock
48
M
East Northport
NY
0:51:00
10K
Robert Haughn
61
M
Port Jefferson Sta
NY
0:50:00
10K
Janine Heilbronn
44
F
Massapequa
NY
1:03:00
10K
James Hickey
64
M
Watertown
MA
1:12:01
10K
Matthew Johnson
31
M
Huntington Station
NY
0:50:00
10K
Marcus Kalinowski
46
M
East Northport
NY
1:13:00
10K
Melissa Kennedy
69
F
Amityville
NY
0:51:37
10K
Andriy Konderevych
34
M
West Babylon
NY
0:44:00
10K
Donna Lanning
50
F
Hicksville
NY
1:00:30
10K
Nancy Lavery
52
F
Lindenhurst
NY
0:55:00
10K
Joseph Lazzaro
73
M
Ridge
NY
0:49:00
10K
Ryan Lombardo
32
M
Northport
NY
1:00:00
10K
Erica Lutz
39
F
Yaphank
NY
1:05:00
10K
Scott Luxenberg
31
M
North Bellmore
NY
0:45:00
10K
Nancy Macaluso
60
F
Hauppauge
NY
1:05:00
10K
Robert Madey
43
M
Mineola
NY
0:50:00
10K
Brianne Maser
38
F
Commack
NY
0:49:44
10K
Rebecca McDonald
49
F
Nesconset
NY
1:05:00
10K
Kyra McKay
41
F
Huntington
NY
0:55:30
10K
Dennis McKeefery
39
M
Long Beach
NY
0:48:00
10K
Katie Mitchell
39
F
Bohemia
NY
0:49:37
10K
James Murray
48
M
Stony Brook
NY
0:58:00
10K
Carol Nicosia
31
F
Blue Point
NY
1:05:00
10K
Penelope Nyburg
60
F
Greenlawn
NY
0:59:00
10K
Jack O'Donohoe
13
M
Northport
NY
1:00:00
10K
James O'Donohoe
10
M
Northport
NY
1:00:00
10K
Mike O'Donohoe
49
M
Northport
NY
1:00:00
10K
Benjamin Ohr
6
M
Greenlawn
NY
0:12:35
10K
Charles Ohr
42
M
Greenlawn
NY
1:04:25
10K
Marcelo C Pina
43
M
Patchogue
NY
0:41:16
10K
Matthew Power
16
M
E Northport
NY
2:59:59
10K
Matthew Power
48
M
East Northport
NY
2:59:59
10K
Sarah Power
10
F
E Northport
NY
2:59:59
10K
Denise Quinn
45
F
Commack
NY
1:01:01
10K
Tim Rasmussen
56
M
Douglaston
NY
0:49:01
10K
John Renner
60
M
Nesconset
NY
1:10:25
10K
Carolyn Richardson
38
F
Tarrytown
NY
0:56:16
10K
Chris Richardson
41
M
Selden
NY
1:05:00
10K
Clifton Rodgers
51
M
Halesite
NY
1:10:00
10K
Tim Rogan
29
M
Rocky Point
NY
0:49:15
10K
Vanessa Rogin
32
F
East Northport
NY
1:15:00
10K
Ted Rozmus
72
M
East Northport
NY
0:59:58
10K
Vinny Rubbo
55
M
Selden
NY
1:53:53
10K
Amanda Scanlan
39
F
Northport
NY
0:42:50
10K
Kaitlin Scherer
30
F
East Northport
NY
1:00:00
10K
Tracy Schultz
36
F
Waltham
MA
0:45:00
10K
Maryann Sherie
36
F
Bay Shore
NY
1:15:00
10K
Scott Solomon
37
M
Plainview
NY
0:40:00
10K
Cathy Stein
65
F
Commack
NY
1:00:00
10K
Michael Sweeney
50
M
Garden City
NY
0:46:30
10K
Kevin Tack
55
M
East Hills
NY
0:59:59
10K
John Tilleli
47
M
Melville
NY
0:58:00
10K
Carleen Tunney
55
F
Selden
NY
1:10:01
10K
Kevin Tunney
61
M
Selden
NY
0:57:01
10K
Maura Turner
49
F
Huntington Station
NY
1:15:01
10K
Daniel Vince
51
M
Huntington
NY
0:59:02
10K
Andrew Weiss
51
M
Floral Park
NY
0:54:00
10K
Ronald Winter
59
M
West Babylon
NY
1:02:05
10K
Kristin Wist
48
F
Bohemia
NY
0:55:00
10K
Mark Woolfson
50
M
North Bellmore
NY
1:21:00
10K
Jaclyn Zuccaro
37
F
Bohemia
NY
0:50:00
10K